Tourinvest has joined Business Association of Georgia
The company Tourinvest has joined Business Association of Georgia.
The company Tourinvest was founded in 2008 and has been successfully operating on Georgian market for more than 10 years. The company has carried out a number of projects for the country and especially for the city Batumi that added significant value to Batumi as a tourist destination. About 600 employees are employed within the frames of the company’s investment and with the growth of the company, this figure increases every year.
One of the most important and distinguished projects of the company is the construction of high-class multifunction complex, which unites residential complex BelleVue Residence Batumi and five star Hilton Hotel. The project of these two buildings of a complex was created in the UK by the company - RTKL, with the involvement of British, Swedish and German specialists.
Construction of BelleVue Residence Batumi started in 2009 and was completed in 2015. The complex was built in full compliance with the international standards and satisfied all the obligations of the law that was launched after three years in Georgia. One of the most important advantages of the residential complex is the exclusive access to a five star Hilton Hotel infrastructure.
Tourinvest has invested in total about $ 200 million  in Georgia. BelleVue Residence and Hilton Batumi investment value is 130 million dollars. In addition, Tourinvest arranged one of the most popular tourist attractions of the city, the entertainment-cultural center Argo. The complex incorporates the ropeway connecting the city and mountain, Georgian restaurant, wine and souvenir shops. The company plans to develop more than 12 hectares of land owned by Tourinvest in the territory of Adjara in the near future.
Currently, the company works on setting up a boutique style hotel in the Cultural Heritage Building.
The goal of Tourinvest is to implement important projects for the development of the region, to establish high standards of doing business on the market and contribute to social responsibility for the city and its staff members.