Meeting with the Authorities of Tbilisi City Hall
Today, on 1st of April BAG organized a meeting between representatives of BAG’s member companies and the authorities of Tbilisi City Hall. Mayor of Tbilisi City Hall, Mr. Davit Narmania, Vice-Mayor, Mr. Lasha Abashidze, Deputy Mayor, Mr. Irakli Lekvinadze, Deputy Mayor, Mr. Grigol Liluashvili, Deputy Mayor Nina Khatiskatsi and the authorities of Economic Affairs Office, Architecture Service, Property Management attended the meeting.
On the meeting the Mayor of Town Hall made a presentation which included information about the activities of the City Hall and the City Hall's planned projects.
On the meeting which was conducted in an interactive mode, the members of BAG had opportunity to ask questions and share their thoughts to the representatives of Tbilisi City Hall.
Before the meeting the President of BAG, George Chirakadze noted that nowadays there are a lot of problems, on which the businessmen needs to know the position of the representatives of Tbilisi City Hall, - we are going to talk about every issue. Everybody knows that there are issues, problems have accumulated, the main thing for us is that about the problems that businesses have, must be as quick communication as possible to resolve them. We know that Tbilisi City Hall is oriented to resolve these problems and today we are going to talk about them, - announced George Chirakadze.