ORIFLAME has joined the Business Association of Georgia
Company "Oriflame" was founded in 1967 by the brothers Jochnick and their friend. Currently the company is an international cosmetics company and has its presence in over 60 countries around the world.
On November 20, a delegation of the company visited Georgia and officially launched "Oriflame Georgia", thus adding one more country to its large network of country offices worldwide.   Total annual sales amount to 1.5 billion Euros. It has more than 3.6 million consultants and 8000 employees worldwide; a product range is approximately 1000 products.
"Oriflame " is a Co-founder of World Childhood Foundation together with Queen Sylvia of Swede; the company owns  5 Production units in Sweden, Poland, China, Russia and India; more than 100 scientists and experts work at the Oriflame Global R&D centre; the company is listed on the Nasdaq OMX Exchange since March 2004; it has operations in more than 60 countries of which 11 are operated by franchisees.