Agara Sugar Company is the only company in Georgia that produces white sugar. Since its foundation (1932) it produces white sugar in compliance with the state standards and norms. Sugar production is a non-stop 24 hour process. The company employs 530 people. Daily production of the factory amounts to 600 tons of white sugar, while annual productions is 150 000 – 160 000 tons of white sugar. Annually, the company pays to the state budget approximately GEL 21 m.
Archi Group was launched in 2006. Initially, the company concentrated on investment and consulting, however since 2008 it has actively entered Georgia’s real estate development market. Archi Group has a network of partners in Georgia as well as abroad.
Archi Group is among one of the first companies to take quality construction and ecology seriously. Only energy efficient materials are used during construction.
Archi Group implements construction projects in almost all districts of Tbilisi. Large scale projects are underway in the central neighbourhoods of the capital, one of them being a multifunctional residential complex - Archi Tower - on Chavchavadze Avenue.
The company owns a network of already operational hotels such as: Sunset Kvariati – the hotel style elite apartments in Kvariatil, Sunset Shovi – the first four-star hotel in the resort of Racha, Shovi and in Old Tbilisi, a boutique style hotel, Silver 39 is being constructed.
Bank of Georgia is the leading bank in Georgia, with more than a third of the market share based on total assets, total loans, total deposits and total shareholders’ equity.
The Bank offers a broad range of corporate banking, retail banking, wealth management, brokerage and insurance services to its clients.
Bank of Georgia has 164 branch offices throughout the country, including full-service offices, service centers and small-size service points. The largest network of ATMs in the country includes 431 ATM machines and 104 POS terminals. The bank also offers full service distance banking and a modern call center. Main elements of the strategy of the Bank include maintenance of the leadership position in developing Georgian banking market, uphold steady and profitable growth rates, increase of loans portfolio while maintaining assets quality, and a synergic growth of the Georgian insurance, healthcare and affordable housing markets in Georgia.
Bank of Georgia stocks is listed on the main market of the London Stock Exchange (BGEO:LN) and has rankings from three global ranking agencies: Standard & Poor’s ‘BB-/B’, Fitch Ratings ‘BB-/B’, Moody’s ‘B1/NP’ (FC) & ‘Ba3/NP’ (LC).
Since 1999 BDO is one of Georgia's largest accountancy firms, currently 4th  in national ranking.
With the offices in Tbilisi and Batumi we provide our services to a diverse range of clients, from large corporate organizations to private businesses, public sector and individuals across a broad array of industry sectors.
Being one BDO (with more than 100 professionals) is a challenge we share with all member firms worldwide (154 countries), a challenge solidly relying on unique BDO experience, values and relationships. Our service lines are: Audit & Assurance, Tax, Outsourcing, Business Advisory and Legal.
We enjoy outstanding relationships with our clients by focusing on what is important to them, adopting a partnership-style approach, being responsible and reliable, keeping our promises and maintaining open and frank communication. Our approach to relationships allows us to partner with our clients and really get to know them and their organisation.
Using this insight, BDO’s team looks for innovative ways to help company’s clients maximise growth opportunities, improve processes and avoid pitfalls.
BDO – The Leader for Exceptional Client Service!
LTD DAGI was founded in 2014 and since then the company operates in accordance with the quality control standards of construction, reconstruction, and decoration, based on its multi-year experience in the field, group of qualified engineers and architects. Main advantages and features of DAGI are its quality, effective services, professional performance, constantly mobilized workforce and modern special equipment. All these serve as a basis for successful completion of several large-scale projects throughout Georgia. DAGI owns an ISO 9001:2008 certificate (Quality Management Systems). In accordance with the decree of the chairperson of the Competition and State Procurement Agency dated July 18, 2012, DAGI is registered in the "White List".
Food retail chain FOODMART was founded in 2013. Today the company is represented by 3 brands on the market: FOODMART, IOLI GASTRONOMIA and SPAR. Number of shopping centers amounts to 58 and the above mentioned brands operate in four largest regional centers: Tbilisi, Kutaisi, Batumi and Zugdidi. In June 2014, FOODMART signed a Licensing Agreement with SPAR International on the re-branding of all FOODMART and IOLI stores throughout Georgia. In 2016, for the first time in the history of Georgian retail market, with the company’s initiative, the first SPAR regional sub-franchise was opened. SPAR International is the largest chain of trading centers around the world encompassing more than 12,000 retail stores in 42 countries, including Georgia. Along with the wide chain of stores, the company “FOODMART” also possesses an enterprise with ultramodern equipment, providing both its own trading centers, as well as those of other partners’, for 24 hours around the country, with food products, confectionery, and bakery it produces. 1400 people are employed by the company. This number increases as the company grows.
GAA Management
Georgian American Alloys" and "Georgian Manganese" LLC  comprises  Zestafoni ferroalloy plant, Chiatura manganese mine, Vartsikhe hydropower it is  the largest exporter company in Georgia with about  6500 employers.
JSC Georgian Beer Company was established in 2011. The brewery is equipped with European machinery and power efficient technologies. On April 4, 2012, the company introduced a new Georgian brand of beer and lemonade “Zedazeni” to the market, thus acquiring the leading position in this industry from the very first year of its introduction. A month after its opening, the brand “Zedazeni” obtained ISO 9000 Certificate of Quality Management, followed by ISO 22000 Certificate for Food Management Safety. Moreover, the Company participated in various exhibitions, attained its international recognition and acquired the status of the Best Product of the Year. These achievements resulted into significant enlargement of export market. By the end of 2012, JSC “Georgian Beer Company” became the partner of the largest German Group „Bitburger Braugruppe” and received a license to produce a prime-class brand „Konig Pilsener”. In 2013, the Company introduced a new beer “Khevsuruli” produced with the technology utilized in mountains, as well as the first Georgian energy drink “Wilder” and various kinds of diet lemonade. Today the Company owns the third of the Georgian market of beer and non-alcoholic beverages.
Georgia Healthcare Group is the largest healthcare services provider in the fast-growing, predominantly privately-owned, Georgian healthcare services market. The company differentiates itself by the nationwide scale of its network, unparalleled mix of services and a cluster business model, which is unique in Georgia. GHG primarily focus on the mass market segment in Georgia. The company delivers healthcare services through the network of 41 hospitals and clinics, which are organised in geographic clusters and a referral hierarchy, whereby patients are referred up the chain from ambulatory clinics to hospitals.  GHG offers services ranging from basic outpatient and inpatient care to complex specialist services. The group also provides medical insurance, which is positioned to complement the group’s healthcare services business. Georgia Healthcare Group offers healthcare services under the Evex brand name and health insurance under the Imedi L.
Risk Management & Insurance company Global Benefits Georgia is an advanced player on Insurance Market with international dimension.
Global Benefits Georgia is the regional representative of internationally established insurance company – Global Benefits Group. The company carries out risk management, life and non-life insurance  for corporate sector and operates on Georgian and International insurance Markets.
Global Benefits Georgia develops and implements benefit programs that encompass all areas of the insurance fields, from medical, life, travel, property, motor, management responsibility and special group insurance. The company creates wide range of insurance products and services that are tailor-made for the needs of your business.
Company’s key shareholders are international Insurance Company “Global Benefits Group” (GBG) and one of the biggest industrial holding in Georgia – “Georgian Industrial Group” (GIG).
Global Benefits Georgia offers a wide range of insurance products:
1.   Life and Health Insurance
In Life and Health insurance Global Benefits Georgia provides International products and services in collaboration with Global Benefits Group. The Insurance plans were developed and adjusted specifically for Georgian Market.
The Life and Health portfolio consists of Health, Critical Illness, Life and Disability, Travel, TieCare International and ATMSafe Insurances. Each product has high coverage limits and international dimension. For each insurance product the customer has Private Risk Manager and a free choice of medical facilities worldwide.
2.   Property and related Risk Insurance
Global Benefits Georgia carries out individual risk assessment and provides high quality tailor-made insurance benefits to the corporate sector. Since risks and needs are unique for every business unit, so are
3.   Special Group Insurance
At Global Benefits Georgia special group insurance plans are available for Diplomatic Missions, International Non-Governmental Organizations, Georgian and Foreighner Students, Diplomats and their family members, Professional Sportsmen.
4.   Individual Insurance
GORGIA was founded in 1998 and has become one of the first DIY retailer on Georgian market specialized in building and construction materials distribution and retail sales. Today GORGIA is the largest home improvement specialty retailer group in Caucasus region. In Georgian retail market, GORGIA is presented by two brands: HYPERMARKET GORGIA and GORGIA PREMIUM.
In 2014 GORGIA has opened the first and the biggest DIY hypermarket in Georgia. Currently, GORGIA has four branches in below cities: Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi and Zugdidi. With more than 35,000 great-value products all under one roof in low-price format hypermarket chain GORGIA strives to offer customers everything they need to successfully achieve their home improvement and DIY projects: Building Supplies, Doors, Flooring & Tiles, bathrooms, furniture, Heating & Cooling, Roofing, Paints & Wallpapers, Home-ware and other products available at the best prices.
Since 1996 GPC actively participates in establishing famous foreign brands in Georgia. One of the main strategic goals of the company is to establish high quality medication and innovative technologies in pharmaceutical field in Georgian market. GPC is one of the largest pharmaceutical companies in Georgia. With this purpose “GPC” cooperates with world-famous manufacturing companies, such as Pfizer, MSD, Aventis, Pasteur, Solvay, Beaufour-Ipsen, Ratiopharm, Pliva, etc. Imported products cover child care items, cosmetics, hygienic care. By 2013, the company owned up to 100 pharmacy stores throughout Georgia and currently the company employs more than 1500 people.
GPI Holding was established in 2001 as a first private pension fund in Georgia. Promotion and development of so-called social insurance lines – health, life and pension insurance, were identified as top priorities of the company upon its establishment. GPI Holding actively continues the development of prioritized insurance lines to date. In 2006 GPI Holding became a member of the Vienna Insurance Group - one of the leading insurance companies in Europe. In accordance with 2015 statistics, GPI Holding is the leader in the insurance market and holds 20.26% of the market. The company has already engaged up to 210 000 people in health insurance, served by 17 hospitals in 16 regions. GPI Holding is famous with its innovative decisions and offers a number of innovations to its consumers. In 2016, firstly in Georgia, GPI Holding established an online portal for its consumers www.mygpi.ge
Iberia Refreshments
"IBERIA Refreshments" produces non-alcoholic soft beverages. Main products are Pepsi and Pepsi Light. JSC "IBERIA Refreshments" has been operating since 2004.  In 2005 PepsiCo International awarded "IBERIA Refreshments" as the largest growing company among Pepsi bottlers. Today the company holds one of the leading positions in the Georgian market. 227 people are employed by the company. Annually, the company expands its production variety and offers new products to its customers. Over the last 3 years Aquafina with lemon, tangerine, green apple, Mirinda and Mountain Dew flavors - joined "IBERIA Refreshments" product range.
International Corporation ICR is one of the largest and most stable organizations in the field of retail business in Georgia. The company started its operations in 1993 and currently employs up to 700 people. ICR represents international brands of footwear, apparel, accessories as well as furniture and food and beverage outlets. Portfolio of the company combines 22 brands.
From 2016 ICR operates as a holding and includes following companies: International Corporation ICR, ICR Trade, ICR Food and Beverage, Hippo.
KPMG is a Big Four company, a global network of professional firms providing Audit, Tax, and Advisory services, operating in 155 countries and having more than 174,000 people working in member firms around the world. Our purpose and aspiration is to turn knowledge into value for the benefit of our clients, our people, and the world’s capital markets.
Ltd. Hotel Network Mgzavrebi (passangers) was founded in 2008, the company's business activities are construction of hotel complexes in the resorts of Georgia, selling hotel apartments, and hotel management. Currently company has built 8 hotel-buildings in Bakuriani, 3 buildings in Gonio and 1 building in Batumi - in total 600 hotel-style apartments. Currently, new hotels are being built in Gudauri (160 rooms), Bakuriani (70 rooms) and Gonio (50 rooms). At this moment the company has attracted and made investment of approximately 50 million laris. The company's annual turnover is about GEL 10 million, while the company's assets amount to GEL 20 million.
The company also owns subsidiaries (in the village Gldanula and Kutaisi). The main direction of the companies are manufacturing of woven furniture and wood furniture.
Wireless service provider in Georgia Mobitel is part of VimpelCom group of companies.  Mobitel Co. ltd. provides wireless services in GSM-900/1800 standard.  Since 2007, the company has been working on expanding its coverage zone by building a modern and reliable network, which allowed implementing fourth generation services and establishment of a quality modern network.
Beeline offers its customers not only convenient and useful products and services at competitive prices, but also cutting edge technology. In November 2011, Beeline was the first in Georgia to test the capabilities of the 4th generation communication network – LTE.
VimpelCom’s operations around the globe cover territory with a total population of approximately 739 million people. As of June 30, 2014, VimpelCom had 220 million mobile customers on a combined basis. VimpelCom stocks are traded in New York stock Exchange (NYSE) under the symbol VIP.
Nikora has held one of the leading position in the local food products market. The history of the company starts in 1998 year and it concerns to production of everyone’s favorite sausages Rdziani (Milky) and Iveria.
The number of the chain stores of Nikora across Georgia is more than 200. Except the supermarkets chain named after brand Nikora, the holding owns the trading centers of Nugeshi, Libre, Sandei.
Also, Nikora is one of the biggest employer. Nowadays, the holding employees up to four thousand people, whose number is raising in direct proportion of company’s development.
Nodia, Urumashvili & Partners was founded in 2005 and soon, the Company came to the front as one of the leaders in the field of legal advice provided to major industrial and commercial entities.
The Company’s practice is supported by the legal pros in charge of the local and international business, which possess the truly balanced knowledge of distinctions of the various fields of law both within the local and international environment.
The company is focused on gradual growth of the Company, development of its services and improvement of the quality thereof.
Founded in 1967 by two brothers and their friend, Oriflame is now an international beauty company selling directly in more than 60 countries around the world. On November 20, 2000 the Company Representatives visited Georgia and officially launched "Oriflame Georgia, thus adding another country to the network of country offices.
Oriflame products are marketed through a sales force of approximately 3 million independent Oriflame consultants  and 8000 employees, who together create annual sales of around €1.5 billion. A product range is approximately 1000 products. Together with queen Silvia of Sweden- Co-founder of World Childhood Foundation - the company owns 5 factories in Sweden, Poland, China, Russia and India; Global R&D centre of Oriflame has  more than 100 scientists and experts employed.
The company has been listed on the Nasdaq OMX Exchange since March 2004. It has operations in more than 60 countries of which 12 are operated by franchisees.
The history of Redix starts from 2007. Main activities of the company include real estate development and management. At present, "Redix" has 35 large and medium projects of different types. More than 300 people are employed by the group.  The market value of the company assets is worth 150 million USD. According to 2013 data, Redix Group paid up to 3 mln GEL of taxes to the Georgian budget.
„რენტალსი“ უძრავი ქონების საბროკერო და საკონსულტაციო კომპანიაა, ქართულ ბაზარზე მუშაობის 8 წლიანი გამოცდილებით. კომპანია ფოკუსირდება მხოლოდ მაღალი კლასის საცხოვრებელ და კომერციულ უძრავ ქონებასთან დაკავშირებულ ტრანზაქციებზე. ამ მიმართულებით კონსულტაციას უწევს  საქართველოში წარმოდგენილ 20-ზე მეტ საელჩოს,  ათობით საერთაშორისო ორგანიზაციასა და მრავალ კერძო თუ ინსტიტუციონალურ ინვესტორს.
ხარისხზე ორიენტაციისა და მაღალი სანდოობის გამო, მიღებული აქვს ელჩებისა და მსხვილი კომპანიის პირველი პირების სარეკომენდაციო წერილები. მხოლოდ 2015-2016 წლების განმავლობაში კომპანიამ გააქირავა და გაყიდა ჯამში 13.000 კვ. მ-ზე მეტი „ა“ კლასის კომერციული უძრავი ქონება, ხოლო საცხოვრებელ ნაწილში ათობით პრემიუმ კლასის ბინა და ელჩის სარეზიდენციო სახლი.
დასრულებული (გაყიდული ან გაქირავებული) პროექტების შერჩეული სია:
საოფისე შენობები: ჰოლანდიის საელჩო, ევროსაბჭო, პოლონეთის საელჩო, ლატვიის საელჩო, ყატარის საელჩო, ჰილსაიდრეზიდენსი, არვატო, ელ-ჯი, ბოში, ევროპის საინვესტიციო ბანკი (EIB).
რეზიდენციები: იტალიის, პოლონეთის, ავსტრიის, შვეიცარიის, ბრაზილიის, იაპონიის, ყატარის, მსოფლიო ბანკის, IFC, IMF, ADB, გაეროს ელჩებისა და პირველი პირებისთვის.
2017 წელს „რენტალს“-ს დაგეგმილი აქვს აქტიურად შევიდეს ახალი დეველოპმენტების სეგმენტზე და შესთავაზოს დეველოპერებს   მარკეტინგისა და გაყიდვების პროცესების ეფექტური ორგანიზება და მართვა.
" SAGA "- is a latin word and means long history. The company justifies its name by 23 years of successful work.
The company was founded in 1994 and was the first biggest importer of electric water heaters in Georgia.
High importance in development of the company was beginning of partnership with the famous Italian company -  MTS GROUP , in 1995, which is presented on the market under ARISTON brand name.
Since 1998, the company has started operating on the market under the name  "Victoria Service". As the result of successful partnership with distributors and partners , company increased its  market share and range of products.
For today, company cooperates with about 60 suppliers and 576 dealers all over the Georgia. In 2003 company was named store chain “YOUR CHOICE”. In 2012, "Your Choice" was re-branded and the new brand of heating-conditioning-ventilation-hot water supply - "SAGA" appeared on the market.
The company is the largest importer and distributor of HVAC systems. By 2017 the store chain "SAGA" is represented by 12 trade points in Georgia.”
In November 2015 “SAGA IMPEX” Holding, considering Transportation Logistics market in Georgia, in order to ensure Time, Cost and Human Resource optimization, created web based Portal “Marbi Logic.” Optimization of Transportation Cost by 22% and significant improve of service quality is just brief benefit “Saga Impex” got from the product during 6 months; Therefore, in June 2016 “Marbi Logic”  was officially presented to Georgian Market as the Market adapted innovative product.
The Logistics Platform ensures correct, simple, transparent and optimal communication between Cargo owner and Cargo carrier Companies, ensures integration of Partner Companies’ interests and offers to its Customers High Quality Logistics Service;
Company Mission is to Standardize Georgian transportation market and support the service provider Companies to develop in right direction according to market request; At the same time providing to the partner Companies optimal transportation solutions with acceptable price;
The story of the company begins in early sixties of the twentieth century, namely in 1962.  That was the year Tbilisi held its 10th International Congress of Winegrowers and the largest wine factory of that time was launched.
Despite its long-standing history and large scales, the factory remained an essential part of the Soviet winemaking industry, even in post-Soviet era until in 1999, when it emerged as an independent wine company with new philosophy and approaches that still are undergoing substantial development. The philosophy stands for the belief that Tbilvino should be responsible for every bottle of wine produced in the company, track closely the whole process of winemaking, from the vineyards to the consumer respond to new trends. Tbilvino has been widely applying experience of contemporary winemakers. Since 2002 the company works closely with winemakers from France, Australia and Italy with an outstanding wine philosophy which has helped the company shape its styles and approaches.
Terabank plays an important role in the Georgian banking sector for over 17 years now. Focused on SME’s, owners and employees, Terabank is a customer centric, boutique bank, providing exceptional customer experience.  Terabank aspires to be a bank of choice and a trusted partner for entrepreneurs, their employees, and their clients.
With 14 years of experience, UGT is one of the leading system integrators and providers of solutions in the field of information and communication technology. UGT’s mission is to assist its customers in reaching their goals by providing them with information and communications solutions based on modern technologies, products, and services. UGT provides integrated solutions to large corporations and government agencies.
UGT clientele includes about 300 leading companies. Since its foundation, UGT managed to become a business partner and a supplier to over 25 world's largest IT companies.  In addition, UGT is the first system integrator in the Caucasus region. It holds an ISO 9001-2000 certificate.
VTB Bank is a universal banking institution, which offers full range of the modern commercial banking products to its consumers. The Bank, as a member of VTB International Financial Group, offers a high standard of services to large companies, small and medium businesses and individuals. The important goal for bank is to offer exclusive high-tech product and modern remote service. VTB Bank has ranking from global ranking agencies: Standard & Poor’s ‘BB-/B’. The bank has 34 branch offices throughout the country.
The story of Wissol Group started 14 years ago with selling of oil products. Currently, Wissol is one of the largest business entities in Georgia that not only covers all areas of energy sector, but also has developed construction, advertising, hotel, chain of supermarket and American restaurants businesses. Daughter companies of Wissol include: Wissol Petroleum Georgia, Air Wissol, Wissol Gas, chain of auto-service centers Vianor Georgia, Wissol Gas Distribution Company, Vellagio, Advertising company Alma. Supermarkets chain Smart, American Restaurants chain Wendy's Georgia, American Restaurant's chain Dunkin' Donuts Georgia, Hotel Lomsia, and a Fitness Center Laguna Kutaisi. International partnerts of the Wissol Group are:  BNP Paribas, Geneva, Societe Generale, Geneva, BCGE - Banque Cantonale de Geneve, ATB - Amsterdam Trade Bank, EBRD - European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, OPIC - Overseas Private Investment Corporation, Total, Chevron, Nokian Tyres, Vianor, Wendy’s, Dunkin’ Donuts.