• Champion the interests of Member Companies - one of the top priorities of Business Association of Georgia is to protect and lobby legitimate interests of The Members;
• The Members' participation in the work of committees through submission and lobbying legislative initiatives - at present thirteen committees: "Tax and Customs Committee", "Finance Committee", "Environment Protection Committee", "Agrarian Committee", "Legaslative Framework Development Committee", "Tourism Development Committee", "Committee for Energetics", "Electronic Communications Committee", "Construction and Infrastructure Committee", "Oil, Petroleum Products and Natural Gas Committee", "Information technology (IT) Committee", "Transport and Logistics Committee", and "Health Care and Social Issues Committee".
• Prompt and adequate responding to problems and issues incoming from The Members - BAG protects legitimate interests of The Member companies by using its own resources, which means: exact identification a problem, making deep analysis by appropriate experts, and actuate the issue for further effects;
• Participation in business events and conferences - participate in local and international business events organized by Business Association of Georgia and its partner organizations;
• Development of relations amongst The Members in a formal, working and informal environment - good opportunity of development of business networks with successful businessmen engaged in various business sectors;
• Development of networks with representatives of government, non-government, education and diplomatic entities - it is a good opportunity for businessmen to cooperate with other sectors and develop relations with high level representatives;
• Organizing individual and group meetings for The Members with the representatives of government, non-government and diplomatic structures - we assist in organizing individual high-level meetings that helps Our Members in expansion business opportunities both on domestic and foreign markets;
• Support to increase awareness of The Members' business activities - we help Our Members to have more effective public relations by releasing their news on the Association's website, as well as by participating in respective events to facilitate favorable relations with the public;
• Use the name of Business Association of Georgia for brand development and in the course of negotiations with counterparts - The Member Companies have additional opportunity to use the Association's name as its dignified and full Member.