Adjara Group is the largest and most rapidly growing holding company in the infrastructure development sector of Georgia. The company known for its trend-setting establishments and entrepreneurial projects has founded lifestyle brands such as Rooms hotels in Tbilisi/Kazbegi and youth accommodations under Fabrika hostel. The company was also one of the first to bring into the country an international brand such as Holiday Inn.
The company being a pioneer in urban and rural developments has reshaped the face of the capital in addition to redefining Kazbegi region through Rooms Kazbegi Hotel - leading to a global recognition.
The company is also involved in large-scale agricultural and farming development projects in Kakheti wine region. Furthermore, a new ski-resort in the grand high-mountainous region of Kokhta-Mitarbi will be coming soon. In addition, lodging and restaurants are planned to be constructed in Adjara, the black sea region of Georgia.
The company is a pioneer in Social Corporate Responsibility, actively supports charity and human rights causes. Adjara Group is the first company to introduce a new and unprecedented environmentally friendly source of energy in Stamba hotel.
Archi was launched in 2006. Initially, the company concentrated on investment and consulting, however since 2008 it has actively entered Georgia’s real estate development market. Archi has a network of partners in Georgia as well as abroad.
Archi is among one of the first companies to take quality construction and ecology seriously. Only energy efficient materials are used during construction.
Archi implements construction projects in almost all districts of Tbilisi. Large scale projects are underway in the central neighbourhoods of the capital, one of them being a multifunctional residential complex - Archi Tower - on Chavchavadze Avenue.
The company owns a network of already operational hotels such as: Sunset Kvariati – the hotel style elite apartments in Kvariatil, Sunset Shovi – the first four-star hotel in the resort of Racha, Shovi and in Old Tbilisi, a boutique style hotel, Silver 39 is being constructed.
Founded in 2010 AS GEORGIA is an affiliate company of one of the leading real estate development holding AS GROUP INVESTEMNT, which implements successful, complex projects in many countries.
AS GEORGIA realizes the largest residential complex Dirsi in Tbilisi, that is located in Isani district and occupies a total of 46 hectares.
Dirsi is distinguished with high quality of the construction materials, affordable prices, flexible conditions of payment and the wide range of apartments.
The company's sphere of business includes the production of high quality building materials, construction of industrial infrastructure, transportation services with modern construction equipment, etc.
• The largest bank in Georgia by total assets, loans and client deposits;
• The holder of 33% of market share by total assets;
• Representative offices in London, Tel Aviv and Budapest;
• The leading bank offering following services to legal entities as well as individual clients:
− Retail banking services;
− Corporate banking services;
− Wealth management;
− Personal banking service – SOLO;
− Brokerage services;
• On 29 November 2006, Bank of Georgia became the first bank from Georgia and the second bank from the post-Soviet space to list its shares in the form of global depository receipts (GDRs) on the London Stock Exchange; since 28 February 2012, Bank of Georgia is a premium listed company on the London Stock Exchange;
• The bank with one of the largest networks of service centers and the largest ATM network in the country: 276 service centers; 820 ATMs;
• The company with credit ratings from two global rating agencies:
− Moody’s: ‘B1/NP’ (FC) & ‘Ba3/BP’ (LC);
− Fitch Ratings: ‘BB-/B’;
BDO, audit and business advisory, founded in 1999, is represented on the market as BDO Group since 2016, combining the major directions of professional services, technology advisory and business trainings.
With over 220 professionals and global support of the network represented in more than 160 countries worldwide, BDO offers the broad range of audit, tax, outsourcing, corporate finance, legal, technology advisory and support services and business trainings.
BDO ranks 3rd among the largest audit and advisory firms in the country. For the past 9 years the company has maintained solid 3rd or 4th positions in national rankings. BDO is the ACCA approved employer in both directions – Trainee Development (Platinum) and Professional Development.
BDO enjoys outstanding relationships with clients and staff by focusing on what is important to them. Innovative, partnership-style approach, being responsible and reliable, keeping the promises is what matters the most at BDO.
The construction company DAGI was established in 2004 and  has been conducting repair and reconstruction works from the date of its foundation in full compliance with the quality control that contributed to the company’s long history, a team comprised of high skilled engineers and architects. The Company’s scope of activity is very wide. Starting from the date of its establishment the Company has implemented  over 350 projects on the entire territory of Georgia. Taking into account  the existing experience, the Company’s development strategy covers construction of office areas, residential buildings, public parks, automobile infrastructure, melioration and drinking water infrastructure. The Company permanently seeks to  comply with the technological development and keep pace with innovations, as well as use the contemporary materials and technologies in the construction process that allows the Company to offer the maximum optimized costs and technical solutions to its customers.
The Company has been granted ISO 9001-2008 Quality Management Certificate from 2012 which was updated in 2015 and was qualified with ISO 9001-2015 Quality Management System Certificate. From October 2015 it has been holding Occupational Health and Safety Assessment Certificate OHSAS 18001:2007 and from March 2016 – ISO 14001:2004. Since 18 June 2012 the Company is registered in the White List of the State Procurement Agency.
GAA Management
Georgian American Alloys" and "Georgian Manganese" LLC  comprises  Zestafoni ferroalloy plant, Chiatura manganese mine, Vartsikhe hydropower it is  the largest exporter company in Georgia with about  6500 employers.
JSC Georgian Beer Company was established in 2011. The brewery is equipped with European machinery and power efficient technologies. On April 4, 2012, the company introduced a new Georgian brand of beer and lemonade “Zedazeni” to the market, thus acquiring the leading position in this industry from the very first year of its introduction. A month after its opening, the brand “Zedazeni” obtained ISO 9000 Certificate of Quality Management, followed by ISO 22000 Certificate for Food Management Safety. Moreover, the Company participated in various exhibitions, attained its international recognition and acquired the status of the Best Product of the Year. These achievements resulted into significant enlargement of export market. By the end of 2012, JSC “Georgian Beer Company” became the partner of the largest German Group „Bitburger Braugruppe” and received a license to produce a prime-class brand „Konig Pilsener”. In 2013, the Company introduced a new beer “Khevsuruli” produced with the technology utilized in mountains, as well as the first Georgian energy drink “Wilder” and various kinds of diet lemonade. Today the Company owns the third of the Georgian market of beer and non-alcoholic beverages.
Georgia Healthcare Group is the largest market participant in healthcare services. The company delivers healthcare services under the name of Evex and offers the most comprehensive range of inpatient and outpatient services targeting the mass market segment through its vertically integrated network of hospitals and ambulatory clinics. The company delivers healthcare services through the network of 37 hospitals and 11 polyclinic clusters, including 14 district polyclinics and 24 express outpatient clinics as of 30 September 2017 and covers over 3/4 of Georgia’s 3.7 million population with the market share of 24% by number of beds.
Georgia Healthcare Group is the largest pharmaceuticals retailer and wholesaler in Georgia. The company operates with two brands, GPC and Pharmadepot with the 29% market share by sales and has over two million client interactions per month.
The group also provides medical insurance under the name of Imedi L, which is positioned to complement the group’s healthcare services business with c.110, 000 persons insured as at October 2017.
Risk Management & Insurance company Global Benefits Georgia is an advanced player on Insurance Market with international dimension.
Global Benefits Georgia is the regional representative of internationally established insurance company – Global Benefits Group. The company carries out risk management, life and non-life insurance  for corporate sector and operates on Georgian and International insurance Markets.
Global Benefits Georgia develops and implements benefit programs that encompass all areas of the insurance fields, from medical, life, travel, property, motor, management responsibility and special group insurance. The company creates wide range of insurance products and services that are tailor-made for the needs of your business.
Company’s key shareholders are international Insurance Company “Global Benefits Group” (GBG) and one of the biggest industrial holding in Georgia – “Georgian Industrial Group” (GIG).
Global Benefits Georgia offers a wide range of insurance products:
1.   Life and Health Insurance
In Life and Health insurance Global Benefits Georgia provides International products and services in collaboration with Global Benefits Group. The Insurance plans were developed and adjusted specifically for Georgian Market.
The Life and Health portfolio consists of Health, Critical Illness, Life and Disability, Travel, TieCare International and ATMSafe Insurances. Each product has high coverage limits and international dimension. For each insurance product the customer has Private Risk Manager and a free choice of medical facilities worldwide.
2.   Property and related Risk Insurance
Global Benefits Georgia carries out individual risk assessment and provides high quality tailor-made insurance benefits to the corporate sector. Since risks and needs are unique for every business unit, so are
3.   Special Group Insurance
At Global Benefits Georgia special group insurance plans are available for Diplomatic Missions, International Non-Governmental Organizations, Georgian and Foreighner Students, Diplomats and their family members, Professional Sportsmen.
4.   Individual Insurance
GORGIA was founded in 1998 and has become one of the first DIY retailer on Georgian market specialized in building and construction materials distribution and retail sales. Today GORGIA is the largest home improvement specialty retailer group in Caucasus region. In Georgian retail market, GORGIA is presented by the following: HYPERMARKET GORGIA, GORGIA PREMIUM and Ikea Shop.
In 2014 GORGIA has opened the first and the biggest DIY hypermarket in Georgia. Currently, GORGIA has seven branches in below cities: Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi, Telavi, Marneuli and Zugdidi.(Total 39151,5 m2) With more than 40,000 great-value products all under one roof in low-price format hypermarket chain GORGIA strives to offer customers everything they need to successfully achieve their home improvement and DIY projects: Building Supplies, Doors, Flooring & Tiles, bathrooms, furniture, Heating & Cooling, Roofing, Paints & Wallpapers, Home-ware and other products available at the best prices.
Ikea shop
Gorgia team opened Ikea shop for middle class customers, for whom- modern design and quality is top priority.
GPI Holding was established in 2001 as a first private pension fund in Georgia. Promotion and development of so-called social insurance lines – health, life and pension insurance, were identified as top priorities of the company upon its establishment. GPI Holding actively continues the development of prioritized insurance lines to date. In 2006 GPI Holding became a member of the Vienna Insurance Group - one of the leading insurance companies in Europe. In accordance with 2015 statistics, GPI Holding is the leader in the insurance market and holds 20.26% of the market. The company has already engaged up to 210 000 people in health insurance, served by 17 hospitals in 16 regions. GPI Holding is famous with its innovative decisions and offers a number of innovations to its consumers. In 2016, firstly in Georgia, GPI Holding established an online portal for its consumers www.mygpi.ge
GPI Holding, which is number one insurance company in the country holds 24% market share. Within the mentioned period GPI Holding’s written premium amounts to Gel 83mln, which represents a 2% increase.
Halyk Bank Georgia
JSC Halyk bank  has been functioning at Georgian market since 2008 and it is a subsidiary bank of Halyk Bank Kazakhstan (www.halykbank.kz) with 100% share. Halyk bank is one of the largest institutions of financial market in Kazakhstan and it is 95 years old. From 2006, shares of Halyk Bank Kazakhstan have been presented at London Stock Exchange.
The main motive power of JSC Halyk Bank Georgia is that fact, it belongs to a strong and stable developed financial group of Halyk, which acts in Kazakhstan, Kirghizia, Tajikistan, Russia and Georgia. The share of assets of JSC Halyk Bank Georgia corresponds to the 10th place of bank market of Georgia.
JSC Halyk Bank Georgia offers wide range of services to the customers: retail/business crediting, bank payment cards, acquiring, balancing-cash service, money transfers, remote service and so on.
JSC Halyk Bank Georgia has own network of ATMs and POS-terminals and it uses UFC processing center service. This allows it to offer low rates in about 700 ATMs and about 500 fast payment systems to the customers.
Iberia Refreshments
"IBERIA Refreshments" produces non-alcoholic soft beverages. Main products are Pepsi and Pepsi Light. JSC "IBERIA Refreshments" has been operating since 2004.  In 2005 PepsiCo International awarded "IBERIA Refreshments" as the largest growing company among Pepsi bottlers. Today the company holds one of the leading positions in the Georgian market. 227 people are employed by the company. Annually, the company expands its production variety and offers new products to its customers. Over the last 3 years Aquafina with lemon, tangerine, green apple, Mirinda and Mountain Dew flavors - joined "IBERIA Refreshments" product range.
LLC IDL is a marketing company whose main activity is the establishment of so-called non-alcoholic, sports, isotonic and vitamin enriched beverages in the Georgian market and in the Caucasus region. This type of the drinks are representend by the famous brands such as Gatorade, POWERADE, OSHEE, and others.
The direction is quite trendy in today's world because it is associated with healthy lifestyle and sports activities.
This is a drink for those modern people who prefer a healthy lifestyle, have a busy work schedule and physical activity help them to relax, often visit the sport complexes or walk intensely. Today high performing sport is impossible without using the isotonic drinks as a natural restorative product.
Today LLC IDL is an official (exclusive) representative of Polish brand "OSHEE" in Georgia. "OSHEE" is a well-known company on the European market, which produces isotonic waters, vitamin enriched beverages and natural products. Active users of these products are youth football teams of Germany and teams of all age group of Poland and regional partners of famous clubs such as Real Madrid and Dortmund's Borusia.
LLC IDL produces distribution and active advertising support. It also actively works to re-export these products in neighboring countries. By the year 2020, a joint venture is planned to be opened, which will produce products rich of natural vitamins made from local raw materials.
The company aims to become a regional leader and main supplier of isotonic and vitamin enriched non-alcoholic beverages (so called sports drinks) both on the Georgian market and in the entire region.
International Corporation ICR is one of the largest and most stable organizations in the field of retail business in Georgia. The company started its operations in 1993 and currently employs up to 700 people. ICR represents international brands of footwear, apparel, accessories as well as furniture and food and beverage outlets. Portfolio of the company combines up to 20 brands.
From 2016 ICR operates as a holding and includes following companies: International Corporation ICR, ICR Trade, ICR Food and Beverage, ICR Catering, OKey.
KPMG is a Big Four company, a global network of professional firms providing Audit, Tax, and Advisory services, operating in 155 countries and having more than 174,000 people working in member firms around the world. Our purpose and aspiration is to turn knowledge into value for the benefit of our clients, our people, and the world’s capital markets.
The entity Loyal Capital S.A. has been established in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg since 2005 and functions as the headquarters of the Loyal Capital Group (LCG) of companies whose business activities include mainly international Real Estate development projects and Private Equity investments.
The group is lead by one of its founders, Mr. Roman Pipia, an active international entrepreneur with a vast experience in RE project developments as well as private equity investments, particularly in Eastern Europe.
Mr. Pipia is a President of football Club Dinamo Tbilisi and continues to sponsor many different cultural and sport events in Georgia. FC Dinamo has been established in 1925 and now is one of the largest brand names in Georgia.
In 2013 has been established Dinamo Tbilisi Football Academy, which is the best academy in Georgia with its infrastructure. The best adolescents are trained by high qualified Georgian and foreigner coaches.
Lukoil Georgia
LLC "Lukoil-Georgia" was established in Georgia in March 2002. Since then the company has been intentionally expanding its activities in consumer and corporate markets. The company now operates 65 petrol stations and two oil stations and is one of the largest taxpayer and employer in Georgia. Lukoil fuel is compatible with the Euro 5 standard and its import is carried out from the modern oil refineries in Bulgaria. In addition to fuel, "Lukoil-Georgia" also imports Lukoil motor oils. Environmental and ecological security issues are important for Lukoil. The company thinks it's obligatory to maintain a healthy environment for future generations.
Ltd. Hotel Network Mgzavrebi (passangers) was founded in 2008, the company's business activities are construction of hotel complexes in the resorts of Georgia, selling hotel apartments, and hotel management. Currently company has built 8 hotel-buildings in Bakuriani, 3 buildings in Gonio and 1 building in Batumi - in total 600 hotel-style apartments. Currently, new hotels are being built in Gudauri (160 rooms), Bakuriani (70 rooms) and Gonio (50 rooms). At this moment the company has attracted and made investment of approximately 50 million laris. The company's annual turnover is about GEL 10 million, while the company's assets amount to GEL 20 million.
The company also owns subsidiaries (in the village Gldanula and Kutaisi). The main direction of the companies are manufacturing of woven furniture and wood furniture.
Wireless service provider in Georgia Mobitel is part of VimpelCom group of companies.  Mobitel Co. ltd. provides wireless services in GSM-900/1800 standard.  Since 2007, the company has been working on expanding its coverage zone by building a modern and reliable network, which allowed implementing fourth generation services and establishment of a quality modern network.
Beeline offers its customers not only convenient and useful products and services at competitive prices, but also cutting edge technology. In November 2011, Beeline was the first in Georgia to test the capabilities of the 4th generation communication network – LTE.
VimpelCom’s operations around the globe cover territory with a total population of approximately 739 million people. As of June 30, 2014, VimpelCom had 220 million mobile customers on a combined basis. VimpelCom stocks are traded in New York stock Exchange (NYSE) under the symbol VIP.
Nikora has held one of the leading position in the local food products market. The history of the company starts in 1998 year and it concerns to production of everyone’s favorite sausages Rdziani (Milky) and Iveria.
The number of the chain stores of Nikora across Georgia is more than 200. Except the supermarkets chain named after brand Nikora, the holding owns the trading centers of Nugeshi, Libre, Sandei.
Also, Nikora is one of the biggest employer. Nowadays, the holding employees up to four thousand people, whose number is raising in direct proportion of company’s development.
Nodia, Urumashvili & Partners was founded in 2005 and soon, the Company came to the front as one of the leaders in the field of legal advice provided to major industrial and commercial entities.
The Company’s practice is supported by the legal pros in charge of the local and international business, which possess the truly balanced knowledge of distinctions of the various fields of law both within the local and international environment.
The company is focused on gradual growth of the Company, development of its services and improvement of the quality thereof.
Founded in 1967 by two brothers and their friend, Oriflame is now an international beauty company selling directly in more than 60 countries around the world. On November 20, 2000 the Company Representatives visited Georgia and officially launched "Oriflame Georgia, thus adding another country to the network of country offices.
Oriflame products are marketed through a sales force of approximately 3 million independent Oriflame consultants  and 8000 employees, who together create annual sales of around €1.5 billion. A product range is approximately 1000 products. Together with queen Silvia of Sweden- Co-founder of World Childhood Foundation - the company owns 5 factories in Sweden, Poland, China, Russia and India; Global R&D centre of Oriflame has  more than 100 scientists and experts employed.
The company has been listed on the Nasdaq OMX Exchange since March 2004. It has operations in more than 60 countries of which 12 are operated by franchisees.
Procredit Bank
ProCredit Bank Georgia, as a part of ProCredit Group, has been engaged in the banking business for more than 17 years. The main goal of the bank is to finance small and medium businesses with long-term development plan.
ProCredit Bank implemented  Zone 24/7 and equipped it with the modern technologies to make banking services available for the customers at any time within twenty-four hours.  the banks' clients also benefit from the ProCredit  Group advantages and make international transfers with low fees in any country.
Responsible approach to the business entails complying with social, ethical and environmental standards. For these purposes, bank implemented the environmental management system, eco products, and as a result, Procredit Bank is the first bank in Georgia to have been given the ISO certificate.
The only bank in Georgia that has the European experience and professionalism offers its customers innovative, modern, convenient banking services and strives to be reliable business partner for them.
The history of Redix starts from 2007. Main activities of the company include real estate development and management. At present, "Redix" has 35 large and medium projects of different types. More than 300 people are employed by the group.  The market value of the company assets is worth 150 million USD. According to 2013 data, Redix Group paid up to 3 mln GEL of taxes to the Georgian budget.
" SAGA "- is a latin word and means long history. The company justifies its name by 23 years of successful work.
The company was founded in 1994 and was the first biggest importer of electric water heaters in Georgia.
High importance in development of the company was beginning of partnership with the famous Italian company -  MTS GROUP , in 1995, which is presented on the market under ARISTON brand name.
Since 1998, the company has started operating on the market under the name  "Victoria Service". As the result of successful partnership with distributors and partners , company increased its  market share and range of products.
For today, company cooperates with about 60 suppliers and 576 dealers all over the Georgia. In 2003 company was named store chain “YOUR CHOICE”. In 2012, "Your Choice" was re-branded and the new brand of heating-conditioning-ventilation-hot water supply - "SAGA" appeared on the market.
The company is the largest importer and distributor of HVAC systems. By 2017 the store chain "SAGA" is represented by 12 trade points in Georgia.”
In November 2015 “SAGA IMPEX” Holding, considering Transportation Logistics market in Georgia, in order to ensure Time, Cost and Human Resource optimization, created web based Portal “Marbi Logic.” Optimization of Transportation Cost by 22% and significant improve of service quality is just brief benefit “Saga Impex” got from the product during 6 months; Therefore, in June 2016 “Marbi Logic”  was officially presented to Georgian Market as the Market adapted innovative product.
The Logistics Platform ensures correct, simple, transparent and optimal communication between Cargo owner and Cargo carrier Companies, ensures integration of Partner Companies’ interests and offers to its Customers High Quality Logistics Service;
Company Mission is to Standardize Georgian transportation market and support the service provider Companies to develop in right direction according to market request; At the same time providing to the partner Companies optimal transportation solutions with acceptable price;
Food retail chain FOODMART was founded in 2013. Today the company is represented by 3 brands on the market: FOODMART, IOLI GASTRONOMIA and SPAR. Number of shopping centers amounts to 67 and the above mentioned brands operate in four largest regional centers: Tbilisi, Kutaisi, Batumi and Zugdidi. In June 2014, FOODMART signed a Licensing Agreement with SPAR International on the re-branding of all FOODMART and IOLI stores throughout Georgia. In 2016, for the first time in the history of Georgian retail market, with the company’s initiative, the first SPAR regional sub-franchise was opened. SPAR International is the largest chain of trading centers around the world encompassing more than 12,000 retail stores in 42 countries, including Georgia. Along with the wide chain of stores, the company “FOODMART” also possesses an enterprise with ultramodern equipment, providing both its own trading centers, as well as those of other partners’, for 24 hours around the country, with food products, confectionery, and bakery it produces. 1400 people are employed by the company. This number increases as the company grows
The story of the company begins in early sixties of the twentieth century, namely in 1962.  That was the year Tbilisi held its 10th International Congress of Winegrowers and the largest wine factory of that time was launched.
Despite its long-standing history and large scales, the factory remained an essential part of the Soviet winemaking industry, even in post-Soviet era until in 1999, when it emerged as an independent wine company with new philosophy and approaches that still are undergoing substantial development. The philosophy stands for the belief that Tbilvino should be responsible for every bottle of wine produced in the company, track closely the whole process of winemaking, from the vineyards to the consumer respond to new trends. Tbilvino has been widely applying experience of contemporary winemakers. Since 2002 the company works closely with winemakers from France, Australia and Italy with an outstanding wine philosophy which has helped the company shape its styles and approaches.
Terabank plays an important role in the Georgian banking sector for over 18 years now. Focused on SME’s, owners and employees, terabank is a customer centric, boutique bank, providing exceptional customer experience.  Terabank aspires to be a bank of choice and a trusted partner for entrepreneurs, their employees, and their clients.
Joint Stock Company Transmsheni is one of the leading companies on the Georgian market, which was established in 1929 in the Transcaucasian region for the purpose of construction of transportation facilities including railroad highways, branches and access roads. The main profile of the company is the construction of transport and infrastructure projects.
During its existence, Tranmsheni has brought together a variety of unique projects, participated in Millennium Challenge Program, as well as in the projects of the Ministry of Refugees and Accommodation of Georgia.
The main types of licensed works are: production of construction materials, construction of bridges and tunnels, construction of residential, civil and public buildings, construction of special facilities, design and construction of transport facilities, construction of engineering systems and communications.
With 21 years of experience and up to 350 employees UGT is the leading system integrator and solutions provider in the Georgian IT market. Our mission is to assist our customers in reaching their goals by providing them with information and telecommunications solutions based on modern technologies, products, and services. UGT primarily concentrates on providing services to corporate clients and the government sector.
UGT’s client list consists of more than 300 leading companies. Since its establishment UGT has become the business partner of more than 40 world leading IT companies.
VTB Bank is a universal banking institution, which offers full range of the modern commercial banking products to its consumers. The Bank, as a member of VTB International Financial Group, offers a high standard of services to large companies, small and medium businesses and individuals. The important goal for bank is to offer exclusive high-tech product and modern remote service. VTB Bank has ranking from global ranking agencies: Standard & Poor’s ‘BB-/B’. The bank has 34 branch offices throughout the country.
The story of Wissol Group started 14 years ago with selling of oil products. Currently, Wissol is one of the largest business entities in Georgia that not only covers all areas of energy sector, but also has developed construction, advertising, hotel, chain of supermarket and American restaurants businesses. Daughter companies of Wissol include: Wissol Petroleum Georgia , Wissol Gas, Air Wissol, Car and tyre service chain Vianor Georgia, Wissol Gas Distribution Company, Real Estate Company MP Development, Advertising company Alma, Supermarket Chain Smart, Fast food restaurant chain Wendy's Georgia, American Restaurant Chain Dunkin’ Donuts Georgia, Fitness Center Laguna Kutaisi, Hotel Lomsia. International partnerts of the Wissol Group are:  BNP Paribas, Geneva, Societe General, Geneva, BCGE _ Banque Cantonale de Geneve, ATB - Amsterdam Trade Bank, EBRD - European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, OPIC - Overseas Private Investment Corporation, Hellenic Petroleum, Eko, Total, Chevron, Nokian Tyres, Vianor, Wendy’s, Dunkin’ Donuts.
Тbilisi Hills Golf & Residences
Тbilisi Hills Golf & Residences – real estate project that combines the first and only professional 18-hole golf course and premium class residential properties. The whole area of the project is 331 ha, the area of a golf course is 110 ha. Tbilisi Hills offers over 350 villas, more than 70 semi-detached houses, few dozens of apartment building with up to 800 apartments and infrastructure objects.
Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences is a part of AS Skinest Group, that has been operating in Georgia since 2011 and include other infrastructure projects: railway business area, hydro power stations.
The founder and shareholder of AS Skinest Group is Mr. Oleg Ossinovski, an active international entrepreneur with a vast experience in infrastructure projects.