Up to 10 new members have joined the Business Association of Georgia, one of them is the international company Majorel
One of the leaders in the Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) industry, Majorel is an international company with a significant geographic footprint and a rapidly growing workforce around the world.
Having 63,000 employees in 30 counties worldwide, Majorel has been operating in Georgia since 2016. Currently, the company has more than 2,500 employees and 5 offices in 3 cities across the country. Majorel Georgia leads 9 projects and provides services to the customers of the world's leading international brands in the fields of travel, e-commerce, information, and digital technologies, and the automotive industry.
"We are glad that new members are joining the ranks of the Business Association of Georgia. This time we happily welcome the international company Majorel. Majorel is well-known as one of the most reliable and trustworthy employers on the Georgian market. The reason behind this is the company’s employee-centered approach. Employee development and well-being are one of the top priorities that the company always puts forth. The company puts special efforts into building a healthy, inclusive, friendly, and productive workplace for all. We hope that the cooperation between the BAG and Majorel will be very interesting and productive," said Soso Pkhakadze, President of the Business Association of Georgia.