Lutecia group has joined Business Association of Georgia
Lutecia group has joined Business Association of Georgia.
As a result of over 20 years’ activity on perfume market, today “Lutecia group” encompasses: “Lutecia” perfumery network, cosmetic boutique “M.A.C”, niche-boutique “Aromateque”, natural cosmetic network “YVES ROCHER”, French tea boutique “PALAIS DES THES”.
“Lutecia” perfumery network as an innovation-oriented and client trusted business represents more than 200 world-wide known brands on Georgian market.
“Lutecia” stores’ exterior and interior design has been enhanced to meet all international standards. The constantly growing and progress-oriented perfumery business aims at insuring clients’ comfort and positive mood.  Permanent introduction of novelties, high quality service, enrichment of market with wide range of new brands, various other activities aim at gaining client trust, as well as retaining of potential and loyal clientele base.
“Lutecia” perfumery network consists of 11 branches with 9 branches in Tbilisi and 2 in Batumi.