The ranks of the  Business Association of Georgia continue to grow, it was joined by the construction company INSI.
INSI was founded in 2007 and has solid experience of operating in the market. The main activity of the company is the construction, restoration, and rehabilitation works and installing engineering networks.
Since its inception, the company has completed more than 170 projects around 400 million GEL budget range.
INSI is a member and co-founder of Infrastructure Construction Companies Association (ICCA) as well as the Chairman of the Board of the Association.
"We welcome the company INSI among the members of the Business Association of Georgia. It should be noted that INSI is one of the leading construction companies in Georgia. We are glad that this cooperation has taken place, because the Business Association is quite actively involved in protecting the interests of the construction sector and we are confident that with joint efforts we will be able to implement many important and beneficial initiatives for the construction sector,” - said Levan Vepkhvadze, The Executive Director of the Business Association of Georgia.