The company "Georgian Dairy Products" joined the Business Association of Georgia
"Georgian Dairy Products" was founded in 2004 and has since enjoyed a successful 20-year history. The company focuses on quality, producing dairy products locally and importing natural ingredients mainly from Europe, with milk sourced primarily from regions in western and eastern Georgia.
As stated by the company, "The quality of natural ingredients and environmentally friendly practices are at the core of the company's commitment to the uniqueness of the produced goods." The company's natural dairy products meet both local and international demands.
The company ensures the development of its personnel through internal and external training and targeted coaching sessions.
Continuous improvement in production standards is a priority for the company to ensure high-quality offerings. The facility is equipped with modern European technology.
In October of last year, "Georgian Dairy Products" opened a new facility with local and international partners, investing more than one million dollars. The production capacity increased, and additional warehouse space was added, leading to a complete upgrade of production practices.
"Georgian Dairy Products" continuously strives to provide consumers with a variety of high-quality products. The emphasis is on creating high-quality and nutritious products that are essential for our community. We are dedicated and hopeful that our collaboration will be mutually beneficial and productive," announced the President of the Business Association of Georgia, Soso Pkhakadze.